August 3rd-August 7th 2020 Sch... | Camp YATC

Classes run Monday-Friday from 10AM-5PM PST and Nighttime Activities run from 7PM-9PM PST.  

‚Äč

ALL Classes and Activities are OPTIONAL. Some students will attend one class a day, while others will choose to attend 8 hours of amazing programming.

 

Whatever you choose, we're happy to have you! 

VIEW OUR WEEK FIVE SCHEDULE

Click the PDF or Scroll Below

WEEK FIVE:

Monday, August 3, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Orientation for Any New Campers  w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room B: Improv Lab w/  Colby Loesch, Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Ballet 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with KERRY BUTLER Beetlejuice

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Original Works w/ Sav Souza (1 of 2)

                                    Room B: Stylized Acting through Script Analysis  w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room C: Ballet 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with LESLIE NOEL HANSEN Peter Pan Foundation

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice ( 1 of 4)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Monologue Lab  w/ Logan, Karen and Jeanette

 

4:00-6:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Master Class with JARED GERTNER Book of Mormon

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Open for Parent Q and A – Hosted by Shawn (7-7:30)

                                    Room A: Unlock Your Creativity thru Meditation  w/ Hannah Madgett

                                    Room B: Jewelry Making  w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room C: Logan’s Play Reading Group

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A:

                                    Room B: Intro to Animation w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room C: Logan’s Play Reading Group

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Tuesday, August 4, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (1 of 3)

                                    Room B: Improv Lab w/  Colby Loesch, Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Script Writing 101 w/ Liz Popov (1 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am-1pm(PST)       Main Room: Master Class with BRET SHUFORD & STEPHEN HANNA

                                                                                           Hello Dolly!        NY City Ballet

 

1pm(PST)                   Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with BLAKE ROBBINS Sublime

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Classical Theatre w/ Karen Moore & Jeanette Marker

                                    Room B: Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch, Gabe Hoffman, & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Finding Your Film Making Style w/ Jenna Morford

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with ROBERT McGEE, Casting Director

                                                                                                                        The Addams Family

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

 

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: Disney Dinner w/ Logan Thomason & Colby Loesch

 

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: You’re So Awesome! w/ Valerie Dohrer

                                    Room B: Kit’s Reading Circle

                                    Room C: Murder Mystery Party w/ Liz Popov

 

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

 

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Poetry Slam w/ Hannah Madgett

                                    Room B: YATC Jeopardy w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Room C: Murder Mystery Party w/ Liz Popov

 

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Wednesday, August 5, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Creating Your Own Work(shop) w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (1 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class RICHARD SKIPPER

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout – Liz’s Cooking Extravaganza: Lemonade Your Way

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: The Auditioner’s Gym  w/ Ben Feldman

                                    Room B: 32 Bars to Land the Role w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room C: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (2 of 2)

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class ANDREW PIROZZI Broadway's Frozen

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (2 of 4)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Monologue Lab  w/ Jeanette Penley-Marker and Logan Thomason

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with CASI KRISTANT Professional Actor/Director

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Disney Trivia  w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons  w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C:

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Stargazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons  w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: Character Creation w/ Kit Loy

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

 

Thursday, August 6, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Podcasting w/ AJ Hamilton & Liz Popov

                                    Room B: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (2 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class LEE LESSACK LLM Productions

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout – Cooking Extravaganza w/ Liz: Beetlejuice Edition!

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Original Works  w/ Sav (2 of 2)

                                    Room B: Stage Combat with Orion Barnes

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class ALEX BRIGHTMAN Beetlejuice and School of Rock

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Stage Combat with Orion Barnes

                                    Room B: Collage Creations w/ John Ainsworth & Frances Capel

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with SARAH GABOURY Acting Coach to the Stars

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

 

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner : Beetlejuice Dinner w/ Valerie Dohrer & Liz Popov

 

7:00-8:50pm(PST)    Main Room: Camp Dance : Beetlejuice, Beetlejuice, BeetleDANCE!

 

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

 

Friday, August 7, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Auditioner’s Gym  w/ Ben Feldman

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (3 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class JENNIFER SCHAPIRO Vocal Coach

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Theatre for Social Change w/ Sav Souza

                                    Room B: View Points w/ Casi Kristant

                                    Room C: Creator Studio : Dance w/ Emmy

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class ASHLEY PARK Broadway's Mean Girls

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Jeanette Penley-Marker & Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Decoding Camera Angles w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room C: Musical Theatre Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class DANIEL SEGURA How to Build a Narrative

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Logan’s Play Reading Group (7pm-8:55pm)

                                    Room A: Evening Stretch w/ Hannah Madgett

                                    Room B: Collaborative Song Writing w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room C: Dance Doodles w/ Emmy Frevele & Jordan Eichhorn

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Finding Your Film Making Style w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room B: Writer’s Circle w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: You’re So Awesome w/ Valerie Dohrer

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

(855) Go-2-YATCinfo@CampYATC.com
Copyright © Camp YATC 2019 - All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Website made by Sav Souza.