July 27th-July 31st 2020 Sch... | Camp YATC

Classes run Monday-Friday from 10AM-5PM PST and Nighttime Activities run from 7PM-9PM PST.  

‚Äč

ALL Classes and Activities are OPTIONAL. Some students will attend one class a day, while others will choose to attend 8 hours of amazing programming.

 

Whatever you choose, we're happy to have you! 

VIEW OUR WEEK FOUR SCHEDULE

Click the PDF or Scroll Below

WEEK FOUR:

Monday, July 27, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Auditioner’s Gym w/ Ben Feldman

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Ballet 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with ZACH PISER Dear Evan Hansen

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: On Camera Acting w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Long Form Improv  w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Ballet 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with SAMANTHA SOULE Broadway Actor

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie (3 of 4)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tap Dance Class w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with MICHAEL SOBIE Musical Director / Composer

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

6:00-6:30pm(PST)    Main Room: Open for Parent Q & A – Hosted by Shawn (6-6:30)

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Logan’s Play Reading Group

                                    Room A: Broadway Escape Room w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room B: Old Age Make Up w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room C: Self Care Workshop  w/ Frances Capel & Liz Popov

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Broadway Escape Room w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room B: Kit’s Reading Circle

                                    Room C: Intro to Animation w/ Delaney Tobin

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (1 of 2)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Script Writing 101 w/ Liz Popov (2 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with AMIR MALAKLOU Oscar Winning Film “Argo”

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: College Acting Programs  w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Finding your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (2 of 2)

                                    Room C: 32 Bars to Land the Role  w/ Shawn Ryan

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with ZACH SORGEN Winner of NBC’s Songland

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Karen, Jeanetter, Logan, and Amir

                                    Room B: Comedy Character Creation Crash Course  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Acting Accents w/ Emma Elliott

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with LAURIE METCALF  2 Time Tony Award Winner

 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: Pajama Party w/ Hannah Madgett

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Collaborative Song Writing  w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room B: Pet Rocks w/ Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Star Gazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Finding Your Film Making Style w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room C: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room :  Lullaby Time

 

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: On Camera Acting w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (1 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class ELIZABETH TIMPERMAN Producer of HAMILTON

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout – Cooking Extravaganza : Shaved Ice w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (4 of 4)

                                    Room B: Long Form Improv w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: The Auditioner’s Gym  w/ Ben Feldman

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class MICHELLE MULLAN, Walt Disney Company

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (2 of 3)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Vocal Power for the Actor w/ Christian Eble

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with JESSICA COKER  Artistic Director Rey of Light

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Super Scavenger Hunt w/ Frances Capel & John Ainsworth

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: College Audition Workshop  w/ Matt McCoy & Caitlyn Gorman

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Film Discussion w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: College Audition Workshop  w/ Matt McCoy & Caitlyn Gorman

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Thursday, July 30, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Podcasting w/ AJ Hamilton & Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Vocal Power For The Actor w/ Christian Eble

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (3 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with LAURA BELL BUNDY Legally Blonde

 

1pm(PST)                   Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

2:00pm(PST)             Room A: Creating Your Own Work(shop) w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: 32 Bars to Land the Role  w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab  w/ Amir, Jeanette, and Logan

                                    Room B: Collage Creations w/ John Ainsworth & Frances

                                    Room C: Jazz 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with SARAH GABOURY Acting Coach to the Stars

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

 

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: Tiger King Dinner w/ Hannah Madgett

 

7:00-8:55pm(PST)    Main Room: Comedy Sketch Fest  Hosted by Colby Loesch & Gabe Hoffman

 

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

 

Friday, July 31, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Theatre for Social Change w/ Sav Souza

                                    Room B: On Camera Acting w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room C:

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with CHRISTINE BURKE Inclusive Casting

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: View Points w/ Casi Kristant

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: Creator Studio : Dance  w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with MICHAEL GANS & RICHARD REGISTER

                                                                                            Executive Producers of MTV’s “Scream”

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

                                    Room B: Decoding Camera Angles w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room C: Musical Theatre Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with JONATHAN ZERMENO  Casting Associate

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: You’re So Awesome! w/ Valerie Dohrer

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: LGBTQIA Hangout  w/ Sav Souza

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Collaborative Song Writing  w/ Kit Lot

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: LGBTQIA Hangout  w/ Sav Souza

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

(855) Go-2-YATCinfo@CampYATC.com
Copyright © Camp YATC 2019 - All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Website made by Sav Souza.