August 10th-August 14th 2020 Sc... | Camp YATC

Classes run Monday-Friday from 10AM-5PM PST and Nighttime Activities run from 7PM-9PM PST.  

‚Äč

ALL Classes and Activities are OPTIONAL. Some students will attend one class a day, while others will choose to attend 8 hours of amazing programming.

 

Whatever you choose, we're happy to have you! 

VIEW OUR WEEK SIX SCHEDULE

Click the PDF or Scroll Below

WEEK SIX:

Monday, August 10, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: 32 Bars to Land the Role w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Ballet 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class GREY HENSON Broadway's Mean Girls

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (3 of 4)

                                    Room B: Writing for Winter Camp w/ Shawn Ryan & Liz Popov (1 of 3)

                                    Room C: Ballet 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with MARLA MINDELLE Broadway’s Cinderella

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Karen, Jeanette, and Logan

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tap Dance Review  w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with NATHAN ADLOFF Writer/Director of Miles

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

 

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Shawn’s Showcase Showoff

                                    Room B: Intro to Animation w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room C:

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Shawn’s Showcase Showoff

                                    Room B: Decoding Camera Angles w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room C:

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Tuesday, August 11, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Stylized Acting through Script Analysis w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Script Writing 101 w/ Liz Popov (2 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class CHRISTY ALTOMARE Broadway's Anastasia

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Upper Jensen: Hangout

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Creating Your Own Work(shop) w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Writing for Winter Camp w/ Shawn Ryan & Liz Popov (2 of 3)

                                    Room C:

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class w/ LESLIE NOEL HANSEN Peter Pan Foundation

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Classical Theatre w/ Karen Moore & Jeanette Penley-Marker

                                    Room B: Comedy Character Creation Crash Course w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Hip Hop Dance Review w/ Emmy

 

4:00-6:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Monologue Showoff with Karen, Logan, and Jeanette!

                                    Special CELEBRITY Guest Judge!

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: TWINNER DINNER Hosted by Liz Popov

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: You’re So Awesome! w/ Valerie Dohrer

                                    Room B: Shawn’s Showcase Showoff

                                    Room C: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Stargazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Shawn’s Showcase Showoff

                                    Room C:

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Wednesday, August 12, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (1 of 2)

                                    Room B: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (1 of 3)

                                    Room C:

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: 32 Bars to Land the Role w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room B: The Auditioner’s Gym w/ Ben Feldman

                                    Room C: View Points  w/ Casi Kristant

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

                       

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (4 of 4)

                                    Room B: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (2 of 2)

                                    Room C: Writing for Winter Camp w/ Shawn Ryan & Liz Popov (3 of 3)

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Character Creation w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room B: Logan’s Play Reading Group

                                    Room C: Super Scavenger Hunt w/ Frances Capel & John Ainsworth

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Stargazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Logan’s Play Reading Group

                                    Room C:

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Thursday, August 13, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Podcasting w/ AJ Hamilton & Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (2 of 3)

                                    Room C:

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Upper Jensen: Hangout

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Brush Up w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance 2 Review w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

           

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Brush Up w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Collage Creations w/ John Ainsworth & Frances Capel

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance 1 Review w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with SARAH GABOURY Acting Coach to the Stars

 

 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

 

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: Hollywood Dinner Hosted by Liz Popov

 

7:00-8:50pm(PST)    Main Room: YATC TALENT SHOW (Night One)

 

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Friday, August 14, 2020

 

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Main Room: CLOSING CIRCLE for All Campers

                                   

10:50am(PST)           10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: CLOSING CIRCLE Part Two – for All Campers

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A:

                                    Room B:

                                    Room C: Creator Studio : Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

3:00pm(PST)             Room A:

                                    Room B: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (3 of 3)

                                    Room C: Musical Theatre Dance Review w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Closing Ceremony

(855) Go-2-YATCinfo@CampYATC.com
Copyright © Camp YATC 2019 - All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Website made by Sav Souza.