2020 Online Schedule

Classes run Monday-Friday from 10AM-5PM PST and Nighttime Activities run from 7PM-9PM PST.  

ALL Classes and Activities are OPTIONAL. Some students will attend one class a day, while others will choose to attend 8 hours of amazing programming.

 

Whatever you choose, we're happy to have you! 

VIEW OUR WEEK THREE SCHEDULE

Click the PDF or Scroll Below

WEEK THREE:

Monday, July 20, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Orientation for Any New Campers w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Ballet 1 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class w/ ETHAN SLATER Sponguebob Squarepants

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/Natalie Brice (1 of 4)

                                    Room B: Long Form Improv w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Ballet 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with KIM SAVA Broadway’s Beetlejuice

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Karen, Jeanette, Logan, & Amir

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tap Dance Class w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class BOBBY CONTE THORTON A Bronx's Tale/ Company 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Open for Parent Q and A – Hosted by Shawn (7-7:30)

                                    Room A: Finding Your Comedic Voice w/ Anna McConnell

                                    Room B: Unlock Your Creativity thru Meditation w/ Hannah Madgett

                                    Room C: Cocoa and Dream Roles w/ Caitlyn Gorman

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Stargazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Reading Circle w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room C: Disney Trivia w/ Delaney Tobin

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Acting the Song w/ Matt McCoy

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Script Writing 101 w/ Liz Popov (1 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with Casting Director GERALYN FLOOD

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Dance Master Class with BRANDON HUDSON Hamilton

                                               

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

2:00pm (PST)            Main Room: Master Class with BRANDON HUDSON - Part 2

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Classical Theatre  w/ Karen Moore & Jeanette Penley-Marker

                                    Room B: Comedic Character Creation Crash Course w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Vocal Power for the Actor w/ Christian Eble

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class ROB MCCLURE Mrs. Doubtfire/ Beetlejuice

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner – PRIDE DINNER w/ Shawn Ryan

 

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Prepping for Drag Night w/ Frances Capel & Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Story Time with Grandma Stephanie  w/ Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: College Audition Workshop  w/ Matt McCoy & Caitlyn Gorman

 

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

 

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Film Discussion w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: YATC Jeopardy w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: College Audition Workshop  w/ Matt McCoy & Caitlyn Gorman

 

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Original Works w/ Sav Souza (1 of 2)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: College Acting Programs w/ Amir Malaklou

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with RYAN JAMAAL SWAIN FX’s Pose

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout – Cooking Extravaganza : MUG CAKES  w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/Natalie Brice (2 of 4)

                                    Room B: Long Form Improvisation w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: The Actor of Color w/ Amir Malaklou

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with ADAM JACOBS Broadway’s Aladdin

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: On Camera Acting w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: 32 Bars to Land the Role w/ Shawn Ryan

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with CANDI MILO Dexter’s Laboratory

 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Game Night w/ Matt McCoy & Delaney Tobin

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: Telling Each Other’s Story w/ Caitlyn Gorman

 

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

 

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Jewelry Making w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: Character Creation w/ Kit Loy

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Thursday, July 23, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Podcasting w/ AJ Hamilton & Liz Popv

                                    Room B: Acting the Song w/ Matt McCoy

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (1 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Make Up Tutorial for Drag Master Class w/ Frances Capel

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Collage Creations w/ John Ainsworth & Frances Capel

                                    Room B: Costume Design w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance Technique w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with JULIA LESTER High School Musical : The Series

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Logan, Jeanette, and Amir

                                    Room B: Sketch Comedy: Let’s Write a Sketch w/ Gabe & Anna

                                    Room C: Dance Fundamentals w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with NINA WEST Rupaul’s Drag Race: Season 9

 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

 

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner: DRAG RACE DINNER Hosted by Valerie Dohrer & Liz Popov

                                    SPECIAL CELEB Guest Judge: JULIA LESTER High School Musical: The Series

 

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: YATC’s DRAG RACE Hosted by Nina West, Logan Thomason,                                           Christian Eble, Frances Capel, and Sav Souza                     

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

 

Friday, July 24, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Original Works w/ Sav Souza

                                    Room B: On Camera Acting w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (2 of 3)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with TEDDY SEARS The Politician

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: The Artist’s Responsibility  w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Stylized Acting Through Script Analysis w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room C: Creator Studio: Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with THEO GERMAINE The Politician

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Theatre for Social Change w/ Sav Souza

                                    Room B: Creating Your Own Work(shop) w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (3 of 3)

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class SHILOH FERNANDEZ Evil Dead 

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Monologue Writing Challenge w/ Hannah Madgett

                                    Room B: Movie Night w/ AJ Hamilton & Staff

                                    Room C: LGBTQIA Hangout w/ Sav Souza

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Haunted Hike w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Movie Night w/ AJ Hamilton & Staff

                                    Room C:

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

(855) Go-2-YATCinfo@CampYATC.com
Copyright © Camp YATC 2020 - All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Website made by Sav Souza.