2020 Online Schedule

Classes run Monday-Friday from 10AM-5PM PST and Nighttime Activities run from 7PM-9PM PST.  

ALL Classes and Activities are OPTIONAL. Some students will attend one class a day, while others will choose to attend 8 hours of amazing programming.

 

Whatever you choose, we're happy to have you! 

VIEW OUR WEEK TWO SCHEDULE

Click the PDF or Scroll Below

WEEK TWO:

Monday, July 13, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Create Your Own Work(shop) w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab  w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Ballet 1  w/ Emmy Frevele

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class w/ SAV SOUZA Broadway’s Revival of 1776

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (3 of 4)

                                    Room B: Original Works w/ Sav Souza (2 of 2)

                                    Room C: Ballet 2 w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

           

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class w/ CORBIN REID How To Get Away with Murder

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Logan, Amir, & Jeanette

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (1 of 3)

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main: Master Class w/ KRYSTA RODRIGUEZ Smash & The Addams Family

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: Open for Parent Q and A – Hosted by Shawn (7-7:30)

                                    Room A: Beginners Guide to A Cappella Singing w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room B: Collaborative Song Writing w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room C: Jewelry Making w/ Delaney Tobin

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Film Discussion w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room B: Cocoa and Dream Roles w/ Caitlyn Gorman

                                    Room C: Intro to Animation w/ Delaney Tobin

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Tuesday, July 14, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: 32 Bars to Land The Role w/ Shawn Ryan

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Script Writing 101  w/ Liz Popov (2 of 2)

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class w/ ANNELIESE VAN DER POL Raven’s Home

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Costume Design w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room B: Acting the Song w/Matt McCoy

                                    Room C: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class w/ CARLY JIBSON  Hairspray – Tracy on Nat. Tour

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Classical Theatre w/Jeanette Penley-Marker

                                    Room B: Comedy Character Creation Crash Course w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Hip Hop Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class SIERRA BOGGESS Broadway's Little Mermaid

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Main Room Themed Dinner: Flashback to the 90s Dinner w/ Colby & Stephanie

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: College Audition Workshop w/ Caitlyn Gorman & Matt McCoy

                                    Room B: Calming Coloring w/ Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: FX Make Up w/ Frances Capel

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Main Room: “Avenue Quarantine” Watch Party w/ Valerie Dohrer

                                    Room A: College Audition Workshop w/ Caitlyn Gorman & Matt McCoy

                                    Room B: Stargazing w/ Liz Popov

                                    Room C: Comedic Writing for Pilots w/ Gabe Hoffman

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Wednesday, July 15, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (1 of 2)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Vocal Power for Actors  w/ Christian Eble

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with HOLLY WASSON Broadway Social Media Guru

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Design for Theatre w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room B: Finding Your Voice(over) Character w/ AJ Hamilton (2 of 2)

                                    Room C: The Auditioner’s Gym  w/ Ben Feldman

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class GWEN HOLLANDER & BEN SCHRADER

                                                                                    Showtime’s Kidding    Book of Mormon

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Musical Theatre Monsters w/ Natalie Brice (4 of 4)

                                    Room B: Applied Improv Lab w/Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (2 of 3)

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class TBA

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Game Night w/ Matt McCoy and Delaney Tobin

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: Scavenger Hunt w/France Capel & John Ainsworth

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Disney Trivia w/ Delaney Tobin

                                    Room B: Dungeons & Dragons w/ Colby Loesch & Stephanie Boyette

                                    Room C: Tik Tok Tactics w/ Jenna Morford (3 of 3)

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Thursday, July 16, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: Podcasting w/ AJ Hamilton & Liz Popv

                                    Room B: Creating Your Own Work(shop)  w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room C: 32 Bars to Land the Role w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class w/ JACK FERRY Director Mr. Student Body President

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: Acting the Song w/Matt McCoy

                                    Room B: Acting Accents w/ Emma Elliott

                                    Room C: Jazz Dance Technique w/ Emmy Frevele

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with TOM DeTRINIS Director Celebration Theatre

 

2:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: Monologue Lab w/ Jeanette, Logan, & Amir

                                    Room B: Sketch Comedy in Action w/ Gabe Hoffman & Anna McConnell

                                    Room C: Dance Fundamentals w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class GAVIN CREEL Hello Dolly 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

6:00-7:00pm(PST)    Themed Dinner in Main: Decades Dinner w/ Liz Popov

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Main Room: HISTORICAL HIKE w/ Logan Thomason & Christian Eble

                                   

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

 

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Main Room: Telling Each Other’s Story w/ Caitlyn Gorman

                                    Room A: Beginner’s Guide to A Cappella w/Emma Elliott

                                    Room B: Self Care Workshop  w/ Frances Capel & Liz Popov

                                    Room C: Dance History w/ Emmy Frevele

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

 

Friday, July 17, 2020

9:30am(PST)             Main Room: Morning Announcements w/ Shawn Ryan

 

10:00am(PST)           Room A: The Artist’s Responsibility w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Stylized Acting through Script Analysis w/ Logan Thomason

                                    Room C: Design for the Theatre w/ Emma Elliott

 

10:45am(PST)           15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

11am(PST)                 Main Room: Master Class with EMILY TRUMBLE   Something Rotten

 

12pm(PST)                Lunch Break for 60 Minutes

                                    Room A: Hangout

                                    Room B: Hangout

                                    Room C: Hangout

 

1:00pm(PST)             Room A: College Audition Programs w/ Amir Malaklou

                                    Room B: Collage Creations w/ John Ainsworth & Frances Capel

                                    Room C: The Auditioner’s Gym w/ Ben Feldman

 

1:45pm(PST)             15 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch           

 

2:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class with SHELLEY REGNER  Pitch Perfect

 

2:50pm(PST)             10 Minute Break Featuring the 60 Second Stretch

 

3:00pm(PST)             Room A: FX Make Up  w/ Frances Capel

                                    Room B: How to Find Your Film Making Style w/ Jenna Morford

                                    Room C: Creator Studio : Dance w/ Emmy Frevele

 

4:00pm(PST)             Main Room: Master Class MICHAEL THOMAS GRANT Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

 

OPTIONAL EVENING ACTIVITIES

5:00-7:00pm(PST)    Dinner Break

7:00-8:00pm(PST)    Room A: Logan’s Play Reading Group

                                    Room B: Collaborative Song Writing w/ Kit Loy

                                    Room C: LGBTQIA Hang Out w/ Sav Souza & Friends

 

7:50-8:00pm(PST)    10 Minute Cocoa / Desert Break

 

8:00-8:55pm(PST)    Room A: Logan’s Play Reading Group

                                    Room B: Writer’s Circle w/ Colby Loesch

                                    Room C: LGBTQIA Hang Out w/ Sav Souza & Friends

8:55-9:00pm(PST)    Main Room : Lullaby Time 

(855) Go-2-YATCinfo@CampYATC.com
Copyright © Camp YATC 2020 - All Rights Reserved

  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Website made by Sav Souza.